CCHA FALL CLASSIC MINI-CIRCUIT 2009
    HIGH POINT AWARDS

    Sponsored by StageCoach West
    (Must show at BOTH CCHA Shows to qualify for these awards.)

    HALTER
    Grand Champion - Muchell Vahl - Dignified Impression
    Reserve Champion - Heather Oakes - Luv At First Sight

    IN HAND TRAIL
    (We had a TIE in Points!)
    Grand Champion - Andrea Baldwin - Page Me Sierra
    Grand Champion - Bonnie George Lets Win Dun Taylor
    Reserve Champion - Denise Willard - Heza Painted Pogo

    2 YR OLD LONGE LINE
    (We had a TIE in Points!)
    Grand Champion - Denise Willard - Heza Painted Pogo
    Grand Champion - Megan Zwolak - Poco Chex Me Out

    OPEN TRAIL
    Grand Champion - Johanna Wiergosz - Yucca Poco Bonanza
    Reserve Champion - Marie Milliman - Keen N Classy

    OPEN LEAD LINE
    Grand Champion - Alexis Barber - Sonny Me Quick
    Reserve Champion - Meredith Przbycien - Zimas My Name

    OPEN ADULT PLEASURE
    Grand Champion - Melissa Levitsky - King Snicker Chip
    Reserve Champion - No Qualifiers

    2&3 SNAFFLE BIT PLEASURE
    Grand Champion - Mandi Jorgensen - Zeus Leaguers King
    Reserve Champion - Kelly Zittel - Sleepy Blue Skys

    4-H PLEASURE
    Grand Champion - Briana Clark - Shez Hot As Blazes
    Reserve Champion - Ben Spires - Vinnys Good Bar

    BEGINNERS WALK / TROT
    Grand Champion - Samantha Logan - No Doodles
    Reserve Champion - Montanna Pope - Keen N Classy

    SR WALK / TROT
    Grand Champion - Chris Dahlgren - Sonny Me Quick
    Reserve Champion - Judy Dahlgren - Poco's Musical Song

    OPEN PONY
    Grand Champion - Jacob Blair Rockie
    Reserve Champion - No Qualifiers

    Hunter In Hand
    Grand Champion - Denise Willard - Heza Painted Pogo
    Reserve Champion - No Qualifiers

    JR WESTERN
    Grand Champion - Ben Spires - Vinnys Good Bar
    Reserve Champion - Leigh Brockman - The X Files

    SR WESTERN
    Grand Champion - Mandi Jorgensen - SCF Dawns Twilite
    Reserve Champion - Johanna Wiergosz - Yucca Poco Bonanza

    JR HUNT SEAT
    Grand Champion - Briana Clark - Shez Hot As Blazes
    Reserve Champion - Leigh Brockman - The X Files

    SR HUNT SEAT
    Grand Champion - Mandi Jorgensen - Zeus Leaguers King
    Reserve Champion - Kelly Zittel - Don't Even Go There

    LEAD LINE
    Grand Champion - Alexis Barber - Sonny Me Quick
    Reserve Champion - Meredith Przbycien - Zimas My Name

    Jr AQHA
    Grand Champion - Ben Spires - Vinnys Good Bar
    Reserve Champion - Samantha Black - Sheza Impressive Kate

    Sr AQHA
    Grand Champion - Sallie Bigelow - No Sleep N Tonight
    Reserve Champion - Kelly Zittel - Don't Even Go There

    Color Breed
    Grand Champion - Lauren Berner Lakota
    Reserve Champion - No Qualifiers

    No Qualifiers In:
    Yearling Longe Line Jr. Walk/Trot Open Saddle Type

    NOTICE: The Chautauqua Country Horsemen's Assoc. and/or it's Officers/Workers or Stagecoach West will assume NO responsibility for Injury to or Loss of Personal Property, Riders, Spectators or Horses

    HOME ANNOUNCEMENTS MEMBERS FORMS

    FUTURITY MINI-CIRCUIT LINKS HISTORY CONTACT US

    Contents of these pages are by Chautauqua County Horsemen's Assoc. unless otherwise noted.
    Reproduction by any means is strictly prohibited.